Here’s The First List Of BJP Candidates For Odisha Assembly Polls

Bhubaneswar: Mentioned below is the first phase list of candidates for Assembly elections in Odisha which was announced by the central election committee of the BJP that met under the party’s national president Amit Shah in New Delhi on Thursday night.

The meeting was attended by Prime Minster Narendra Modi, Union Home minister Rajnath Singh, Union Finance minister Arun Jaitley, External Affairs minister Sushma Swaraj and all other members of the committee.

1. Padampur-Pradeep Purohit
2. Bargarh-Aswini Sarangi
3. Attabira (SC)-Milan Seth
4. Brajarajnagar-Radharani Panda
5. Talsara (ST)-Bhabani Bhoi
6. Sundargarh-Kusum Tete
7. Biramitrapur (ST) Shankar Oram
8. Raghunathpali-(SC)Jagabandhu Behera
9. Rourkela-Nihar Ray
10. Rajgangpur (ST)-Narsing Minj
11. Bonai (ST)-Anil Barla
12. Kuchinda (ST)-Rabi Narayan Nayak
13. Rengali (SC)-Nauri Nayak
14. Sambalpur-Jayanarayan Mishra
15. Telkoi (ST)-Dhanujaya Sidhu
16. Ghasipura-Prithivraj Kanhar
17. Odisha 22-Anandapur (SC) Bhagirati Sethi
18. Patna (ST)-Bhabani Shankar Nayak
19. Keonjhar (ST)-Mohan Majhi
20. Jashipur (ST)-Ganeshram Khuntia
21. Saraskana (ST)-Dr Budhan Murmu
22. Bangriposi (ST)-Sukuda Murmu
23. Karanjia (ST)-Padmacharan Haibru
24. Udala (ST)-Bhaskar Madhei
25. Badasahi (SC)-Sanatan Bijuli
26. Baripada (ST)-Prakash Soren
27. Jaleswar-Jaya Narayan Mohanty
28. Balasore-Madan Mohan Dutta
29. Remuna (SC)-Gobind Chandra Das
30. Soro (SC)-Rakesh Mallick
31. Simulia-Padmalochan Panda
32. Basudevpur-Madhabananda Mallick
33. Dhamnagar (SC)-Bishnu Sethy
34. Chandbali-Manmohan Samal
35. Binjharpur (SC)-Smt. Babita Mallick
36. Bari-Biswa Ranjan Mallick
37. Barachana-Amar Nayak
38. Dharmasala-Tushar Parida
39. Jajpur-Goutam Ray
40. Korei-Biswajit Nayak
41. Sukinda-Pradeep Balasamata
42. Dhenkanal-Krushna Chandra Patra
43. Hindol (SC)-Ashok Nayak
44. Kamakhyanagar-Satrughana Jena
45. Parjang-Bibhuti Pradhan
46. Pallahara-Ashok Mohanty
47. Talcher-Kalandi Samal
48. Angul-Pratap Pradhan
49. Chhendipada(SC)-Agasti Behera
50. Loisingha (SC)-Mukesh Mahaling
51. Patnagarh-KV Singh Deo
52. Titlagarh-Ashok Dora
53. Kantabanji-Laxman Bag
54. Khariar- Ritarani Bagarti
55. Umerkote (ST)-Nityananda Gond
56. Nabarangpur (ST)-Gouri Majhi
57. Lanjigarh (ST)-Ramesh Majhi
58. Junagarh-Manoj Meher
59. Dharmagarh-Ananta Pratap Deo
60. Narla-Anirudh Pradhan
61. Baliguda (ST)-Karendra Majhi
62. G. Udayagiri (ST)-Smt. Archana Pradhan
63. Kantamal-Kanhei Danga
64. Boudh-Susanta Pradhan
65. Badamba-Bijay kumar Dalabehra
66. Barabati-Cuttack-Samir Dey
67. Choudwar-Cuttack-Nayan Kishore Mohanty
68. Cuttack Sadar-(SC) Dillip Mallick
69. Salepur-Prakash Behera
70. Mahanga-Sarada Pradhan
71. Ali-Dolagobinda Nayak
72. Rajanagar-Alekh Jena
73. Tirtol (SC)-Prof Ramakanat Bhoi
74. Balikuda-Erasama-Dr Damodar Rout
75. Jagatsinghpur-Satyabrat Mohapatra
76. Kakatpur (SC)-Tusarakanti Behera
77. Nimapara-Smt. Pravati Parida
78. Brahmagiri-Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
79. Satyabadi-Om Prakash Mishra
80. Pipili-Ashrit Pattnayak
81. Bhubaneswar (Central)-Jagannath Pradhan
82. Ekamra-Bhubaneswar-Babu Singh
83. Khurda-Kalukhandayat Ray
84. Chilika-Prithivraj Harichandan
85. Ranpur-Smt. Surama Padhy
86. Khandapada-Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj
87. Nayagarh- Smt. Irani Roy
88. Bhanjanagar-Pradyumna Nayak
89. Polasara-Gokulananda Mallik
90. Khalikote (SC)-Bharati Behera
91. Sanakhemundi-Bijay Swain
92. Gopalpur-Bibhuti Jena
93. Chikiti-Manoranjan Dyansamantray
94. Paralakhemundi-K. Narayan Rao
95. Bissam Cuttack (ST )-Shibashankar Ullaka
96. Laxmipur (ST)-Kumuda Saunta
97. Kotpad (ST)-Khageswar Pujari
98. Pottangi (ST)-Rama Chandra Pangi
99. Malkangiri (ST)-Aditya Madhi

Comments

comments