Know Party-Wise Candidates For First-Phase Polls In Odisha

0
Reading Time: 4 minutes

Bhubaneswar: The three major parties — BJD, BJP and Congress — are now ready with their final list of candidates for the four Lok Sabha seats of Kalahandi, Nabarangpur, Berhampur and Koraput and 28 Assembly seats falling under them, which will go to the polls in the first phase on Thursday.

Mentioned below is the final list of contesting candidates party-wise:

Lok Sabha       BJD                                BJP                                CONGRESS

Kalahandi        Pushpendra Singhdeo   Basanta Kumar Panda           Bhakta Charan Das
Nabarangpur   Ramesh Chandra Majhi  Balabhadra Majhi               Pradip Majhi
Berhampur     Chandrasekhar Sahu      Bhrugu Buxipatra               V. Chandrasekhar Naidu
Koraput          Kaushalya Hikaka          Jayaram Pangi                   Saptagiri Shankar Ullaka
——————————————————————————————————Assembly         BJD                       BJP                                        CONGRESS

Nuapada       Rajendra Dholkia     Homasingh Majhi                       Ghasiram Majhi
Khariar         Lambodar Nial         Ritarani Bagarti                         Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi
Lanjigarh      Pradip Kumar Disari     Ramesh Majhi                            Sivaji Majhi
Junagarh      Dibya Shankar Mishra    Manoj Kumar Meher                 Anil Kumar Singh Deo
Dharmagarh Mausudi Bag           Anant Pratap Deo                        Digambar Duria
Bhawanipatna Dushmanta Naik    Pradipta Kumar Naik                   Sagar Charan Das
Narla           Bhupinder Singh      Anirudh Pradhan                         Chitta Ranjan Mandal
Umerkote     Subash Gond          Nityananda Gond                        Yashoda Gond
Jharigan       Prakash Chandra Majhi Prasuram Majhi                      Uldhar Majhi
Nabarangpur Sadashiv Pradhani  Gouri Shankar Majhi                    Sadan Nayak
Dabugan       Manohar Randhari    Padan Nayak                             Bhujabal Majhi
Kotpad          Padmini Dian         Khageswar Pujari                           Chandrasekhar Majhi
Malkangiri     Mukund Sodi          Aditya Madhi                                 Mala Madhi
Chitrakonda  Purna Chandra Baka   Padu Majhi                                 Laxmipriya Nayak
Chhatrapur   Subash Behera        Prashant Kar                               Pradip Sethi (CPI)
Gopalpur      Pradip Panigrahi     Bibhuti Bhusan Jena                      S. Dharmaraj Reddy
Berhampur   Bikram Panda           Kanhu Charan Pati                           Lingaraj Choudhury
Digapahandi  Surya Narayan Patro      Pinki Pradhan                            Prafulla Panda
Chikiti          Usha Devi       Manoranjan Dyan Samantara                 Subash Rout
Mohana        Purnabasi Nayak      Bharat Paika                                  Dasarathi Gamango
Paralakhemundi Kalyani Gajapati    K. Narayan Rao                            K. Surya Rao
Gunupur     Raghunath Gamango    Sisir Gamango                          Purushottam Gamango
Bissam Cuttack  Jagannath Saraka   Siba Shankar Ullaka                 Nilamadhav Hikaka
Rayagada   Lal Bihari Himirika     Basant Kumar Ullaka                     Kadraka Appalaswami
Laxmipur   Prabhu Jani       Kumuda Chandra Saunta                    Kailash Chandra Kulesika
Jeypore     Rabi Narayan Nanda     Goutam Samantray                     Tara Prasad Bahinipati
Koraput     Raghunath Padal          Tripurari Gorada                              Krushna Kuldip
Pottangi    Pritam Padhi       Rama Chandra Pangi                             Rama Chandra Kadam

Comments

comments

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.